Open Cup of Russia 2003

 

Overall Results

Official Results

Task Name Distance
T1 Task 1 53.0 km
T2 Task 2 34.4 km
T3 Task 3 38.2 km
T4 Task 4 78.1 km
T5 Task 5 51.4 km
T6 Task 6 57.5 km

Place Name ID Glider Nation T1 T2 T3 T4 T5 T6 Total
1 DIMOV, Orlin, 354 Nova CryptonBGR 790 500 413 441 300 990 3434
2 TARAKANOV, Alexey, 1020Gin Glider BoomerangRUS 561 385 405 441 128 904 2824
3 IVANOV, Stefan, 13 Gradient AVAXBGR 276 448 269 468 295 963 2719
4 SHOROKHOV, Nikolai, 3310012Paraavis DartRUS 789 459 235 407 133 620 2643
5 GOTKIEVICH, Zbignev, 401PL001Dudek LuxPOL 998 248 238 376 130 531 2521
6 TZVETANOV, Valery, 12 Nova X-PertBGR 588 361 229 404 238 676 2496
7 SHABANOV, Vitaliy, 134015Gradient AVAXRUS 793 248 230 369 118 720 2478
8 STRUK, Mykola, 151 Apco SimbaUKR 612 261 234 377 209 620 2313
9 KOUCHLEVITCH, Oleg, 135 Airea RevolutionRUS 626 248 233 344 205 632 2288
10 ERMAKOV, Vitaliy, 15001Gradient AVAXRUS 625 373 117 301 207 620 2243
11 PAVLOV, Vasily, 69001Gradient BlissRUS 750 123 283 276 128 592 2152
12 KHOKHLACHEV, Ruslan, 43 Airea RevolutionRUS 787 241 212 145 133 594 2112
13 KAPUSTIN, Sergey, 138 Paraavis DartRUS 539 123 225 291 228 615 2021
14 GUSEV, Dmitry, 9 Gradient AVAX RSRUS 752 283 116 294 111 273 1829
15 JORDANOV, Georgi, 16 Gradient BlissBGR 527 355 238 276 102 322 1820
16 PISKAREV, Andrei, 3 Airwave SportRUS 900 213 230 227 DNF 242 1812
17 LATISHEV, Sergey, 345001Gradient AVAXRUS 271 263 239 300 102 600 1775
18 YOTOV, Nikolay, 11 MAC TranceBGR 271 246 116 291 127 652 1703
19 KUZNETCOV, Igor, 127 ASA ProxyRUS 577 156 116 145 102 571 1667
20 TRONIN, Alexandr, 6009Paraavis DartRUS 503 251 116 145 186 335 1536
21 IVANOVA, Irina, 308 SKY Paragliders DIVINE - R BGR 779 248 ABS ABS 102 304 1433
22 OKHMAT, Vasiliy, 33021Gradient BlissRUS 343 213 230 260 102 235 1383
23 FEDOROV, Victor, 5 Pegas FenixRUS 357 249 216 145 102 237 1306
24 MASLENNIKOV, Dmitry, 22003MAI StayerRUS 91 123 116 258 121 239 948
25 PISKAREVA, Svetlana, 140 Paraavis CorvetteRUS 313 123 116 145 DNF 241 938
26 ERSHOV, Ilya, 4 Gradient BlissRUS 301 123 116 145 DNF 244 929
27 BALAMUT, Lada, 36 Gradient SaphirRUS 252 123 116 145 DNF 213 849
28 KULIKOV, Pavel, 18 MAC Eden 2RUS 284 123 116 145 DNF 152 820
29 PIPINA, Ekaterina, 27009ASA ProxyRUS 268 125 116 145 DNF 152 806
30 KOUCHNAREV, Alexandre, 10 MAC TranceRUS 190 123 118 145 DNF 228 804
31 MINCHEV, Petar, 8 SKY Paragliders FeverBGR 301 123 116 145 DNF DNF 685
32 IVELIN, Iliev, 131 Airea TensionBGR 276 123 116 145 DNF DNF 660
33 MALEV, Mikhael, 2 MAI StayerRUS DNF 123 116 145 DNF 213 597
34 TORK, Konstantin, 7002Airea RevolutionRUS 91 123 DNF 145 DNF 152 511
35 SEMENOV, Alexey, 37 MAI StayerRUS 91 123 116 DNF DNF 152 482