Sopot XC Open 2003 A

NOKIA, Orbitel, HP, DirBg, Dnevnik, AvaSport

Overall Results

!!! Final Results !!!

task 2 A

TP Distance Name Speed Section
TO

0.0 km

starta nad Sopot

SS

1

15.6 km

razklon v s.Levski

 

2

29.1 km

Vojniagovo Antena

 

GOAL

42.0 km

poliana lift Sopot

ES


Place Name Sponsor Glider Nation Start Finish Time km/h km P km P Dep. P km/h P Arr. Total
1 DIMOV, Orlin, 270   Nova Krypton BGR

12:20:00

14:27:51

02:07:51

19.71

42.0

633.9

57.4

229.5

41.0

962

2 IVANOV, Stefan, 13   Gradient AvaxRS BGR

12:20:00

14:29:25

02:09:25

19.47

42.0

633.9

53.4

213.8

23.3

924

3 MOLEK, Joze, 60   Gradient AvaxRS SVN

12:20:00

14:30:50

02:10:50

19.26

42.0

633.9

51.3

205.3

13.5

904

4 SIMEONOV, Kaloian, 12   Gradient AvaxRX BGR

12:20:00

14:32:49

02:12:49

18.97

42.0

633.9

48.9

195.6

9.3

888

5 JORDANOV, Georgi, 6   Gradient Bliss BGR  

39.3

613.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

614

6 PREVC, Gasper, 202   Gradient AvaxRS SVN  

38.2

602.6

0.0

0.0

0.0

603

7 PETROV, Mihail, 41   Firebird HornetSP BGR  

36.6

582.9

0.0

0.0

0.0

583

8 TZVETANOV, Valeri, 14   SKY Paragliders Fever BGR  

36.2

577.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

577

9 RALCHEV, Borislav, 1   Ozone Vulkan BGR  

35.2

560.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

560

10 TZOLOV, Tzvetan, 47   Gradient Aspen BGR  

30.5

474.4

0.0

0.0

0.0

474

11 GAVRILOV, Petar, 20   SKY Paragliders Flirt BGR  

28.5

444.6

0.0

0.0

0.0

445

12 NAIDENOV, Danko, 27   Ozone ProtonGT BGR  

27.9

436.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

436

13 GOSPODINOV, Vencislav, 15   MacPara Trance BGR  

27.6

432.1

0.0

0.0

0.0

432

14 LOTRIC, Damjan, 61   Gradient AvaxRS SVN  

26.7

416.7

0.0

0.0

0.0

417

15 PETERNELJ, Urh, 31   Swing Mistral2 SVN  

26.0

403.1

0.0

0.0

0.0

403

16 OVCHAROV, Veselin, 5   Gin Glider Bonanza BGR  

22.7

332.9

0.0

0.0

0.0

333

17 PETKOV, Petko, 11   Gradient AvaxRX BGR  

19.7

276.6

0.0

0.0

0.0

277

18 ZUMER, Matija, 32   Swing Astral3 SVN  

15.2

220.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

221

19 GIGENSKI, Krasimir, 34   SKY Paragliders DivineR BGR  

15.1

219.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

220

20 NEDEV, Deian, 9   Gin Glider Bandit BGR  

12.3

179.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

179

21 DIMOV, Daniel, 22   Gin Glider Boomerang BGR  

11.2

163.2

0.0

0.0

0.0

163

22 KOSTADINCHEV, Krasimir, 111   Air-Pol XXX BGR Minimum distance set to 7.0 km

2.5

96.9

0.0

0.0

0.0

97

22 TZONEV, Evgeni, 43   Ozone Octane BGR Minimum distance set to 7.0 km

2.0

96.9

0.0

0.0

0.0

97

24 ILIEV, Ivelin, 46   Airea Tension BGR DNF

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

24 BAIKUSHEV, Galin, 74   Airea Tension BGR DNF

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

24 SLAVCHEV, Tzvetozar, 2   Ozone Vulkan BGR DNF

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0


Penalties

Number Name Penalty Comment

Comments

Number Name Comment