SkyNomad Open 2006

:: M-Tel :: Luk Oil :: Bulstrad :: Prestige :: HBH :: Shambhala :: Brauniger :: Odisey :: RTV :: CompeGPS ::

Overall Results

Inofficial Results (not all pilots processed)

Task3

TP Distance Name Speed Section
TO

0.0 km

SOPOT START_

 

1

36.3 km

SKOBELEVO CENTER_

SS

2

36.3 km

SKOBELEVO CENTER_

 

3

82.7 km

U-TURN W SCREE

 

4

94.7 km

SOPOT LAND1

ES

GOAL

94.7 km

SOPOT LAND1

 


Place Name Sponsor Glider Nation Start Finish Time km/h km P km P Dep. P km/h P Arr. Total
1 TZVETANOV, Valery, 61 AvaSport Airwave MagicFR2 BGR

12:45:00

16:43:49

03:58:49

22.71

94.7

584.1

72.8

291.1

52.0

1000

2 BARTH, Sandor, 171   MAC Magus4 HUN

12:45:00

16:47:11

04:02:11

22.40

94.7

584.1

60.3

264.2

47.2

956

3 VERTES, Balazs, 263 Axis,AvaSport,Salomon Axis Mercury HUN

12:45:00

16:47:48

04:02:48

22.34

94.7

584.1

63.9

261.0

42.8

952

4 MAKKONEN, Jouni, 1206 Airsport, Gradient Gradient AvaxRSF FIN

12:45:00

16:57:59

04:12:59

21.44

94.7

584.1

58.6

220.9

38.8

902

5 OVCHAROV, Veselin, 1 Bulstrad, Mounteq Axis Mercury BGR

12:45:00

16:59:02

04:14:02

21.35

94.7

584.1

57.8

217.5

35.1

895

6 WENNESS, Godfrey, 222 Advance Advance Omega7 AUS

12:45:00

17:00:02

04:15:02

21.27

94.7

584.1

56.8

214.3

28.8

884

7 DIMOV, Orlin, 713 Shabhala Gradient AvaxRSE BGR

12:45:00

16:59:51

04:14:51

21.28

94.7

584.1

51.7

214.9

31.8

883

8 SKONDRAS, Joachim, 135 NO Borders MAC Magus4 GRC

12:45:00

17:00:55

04:15:55

21.19

94.7

584.1

54.7

211.6

26.1

877

9 SIMONICS, Peter, 313 Nova, Oakley, Sector Nova Tycoon HUN

12:45:00

17:02:03

04:17:03

21.10

94.7

584.1

52.7

208.1

23.7

869

10 GIONOV, Tzvetan, 2   Airwave MagicFR2 BGR

12:45:00

17:07:34

04:22:34

20.66

94.7

584.1

45.3

192.1

21.5

843

11 DENIS, Perrin, 4170   Gradient AVAX FRA

12:45:00

17:10:15

04:25:15

20.45

94.7

584.1

54.0

184.8

19.6

842

12 IVANOV, Stefan, 4   Airwave MagicFR2 BGR

12:45:00

17:11:31

04:26:31

20.35

94.7

584.1

53.9

181.4

17.9

837

13 ZHEKOV, Rumen, 205   Gradient Aspen2 BGR

12:45:00

17:21:00

04:36:00

19.65

94.7

584.1

41.6

157.6

16.5

800

14 RUDYK, Alexey, 5   Gin Glider Boomerang3 RUS

12:45:00

17:36:57

04:51:57

18.58

94.7

584.1

36.3

121.7

15.2

757

15 JELIAZKOV, Vesselin, 43 AVA Sport Airwave MagicFR2 BGR

12:45:00

17:39:04

04:54:04

18.44

94.7

584.1

38.8

117.3

13.3

753

16 RACZ, Balazs, 65   Airwave Magic HUN

12:45:00

17:42:03

04:57:03

18.26

94.7

584.1

37.5

111.0

12.5

745

17 DI BRINA, Matteo, 234   Gin Glider Boomerang3 ITA

12:45:00

17:37:17

04:52:17

18.56

94.7

584.1

24.6

121.0

14.2

744

18 PARTIZER, Csaba, 21   SKY Paragliders Eris2 HUN

12:45:00

17:44:21

04:59:21

18.12

94.7

584.1

34.1

106.3

11.9

737

19 KUHNOVA, Renata, 13 Sky Paragliders SKY Paragliders Eris2 CZE

12:45:00

17:44:27

04:59:27

18.11

94.7

584.1

33.1

106.1

11.5

735

20 PENEV, Jordan, 241 Skynomad Element Air BGR

12:45:00

17:50:13

05:05:13

17.77

94.7

584.1

33.0

94.6

11.1

723

21 DIMOV, Daniel, 7 Bulstrad Gin Glider Boomerang2 BGR

12:45:00

17:53:42

05:08:42

17.57

94.7

584.1

24.3

87.8

10.8

707

21 MATYASKOVA, Hana, 1131 Gradient Gradient AvaxRSE CZE

12:45:00

17:54:55

05:09:55

17.50

94.7

584.1

26.9

85.4

10.5

707

23 ERMAKOV, Vitaly, 115   Gradient AvaxRSE RUS

12:45:00

17:54:16

05:09:16

17.54

94.7

584.1

21.0

86.7

10.6

702

24 MIHAVY, Losania, 74   Gin Glider Boomerang3 HUN  

93.1

577.5

57.6

0.0

0.0

635

25 ILIEV, Ivelin, 71 Godzila Asa Spirit BGR  

94.7

584.1

26.6

0.0

0.0

611

26 DONCHEV, Milen, 17 UP-Bulgaria UP Targa3 BGR  

86.7

551.1

25.6

0.0

0.0

577

27 DETKI, Arpad, 11   Nova Tattoo HUN  

79.9

526.0

28.4

0.0

0.0

554

28 DAMISH, Johannes, 207   Gin Glider Boomerang Sport AUT  

75.1

507.0

32.6

0.0

0.0

540

29 PETROV, Mihail, 666 AvaSport Airwave MagicFR BGR  

70.9

489.9

29.4

0.0

0.0

519

30 PAVLOV, Vasily, 101 Moia Zena Advance Sigma6 RUS  

63.8

463.8

12.0

0.0

0.0

476

31 JORDANOV, Georgi, 304 Bulstrad,AvaSport Gradient AvaxRSE BGR  

59.9

444.6

12.4

0.0

0.0

457

32 HOLLMANN, Jakub, 314 Gradient,Envy Gradient AvaxXC CZE  

60.5

448.9

7.5

0.0

0.0

456

33 COJOCARI, Alexandru, 25 www.xstyle.md Gin Glider Zoom MDA  

61.1

452.6

2.4

0.0

0.0

455

34 BUGRATSEVICH, Vadim, 214   MAC Eden3 RUS  

61.1

452.6

0.0

0.0

0.0

453

35 KOZAK, Peter, 47 Apco Apco Lambada HUN  

59.1

438.7

6.3

0.0

0.0

445

36 LASZLO, Galambes, 40   Airwave Magic HUN  

59.0

437.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

438

37 DIMITROVA, Daniela, 41 Up-Bulgaria UP Summit3 BGR  

58.5

433.2

0.9

0.0

0.0

434

38 CAMERON, Sheryl, 35   Gradient Aspen2 NZL  

58.0

428.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

428

39 PROITSAKIS, Kostas, 743   Gradient AvaxRSF GRC  

56.4

410.7

8.7

0.0

0.0

419

40 KOVACS, Bela, 69   MAC Intox HUN  

56.8

414.9

0.0

0.0

0.0

415

40 NIEMISPELTO, Nora, 1181   Skywalk Cayenne FIN  

56.5

411.8

2.9

0.0

0.0

415

42 LINKOV, Dimtcho, 215   UP Summit3 BGR  

56.2

408.2

5.7

0.0

0.0

414

43 KREISZ, Tomas, 0 Danubehotels.hu SOL Synergy2 HUN  

56.4

410.7

0.0

0.0

0.0

411

44 NIKA, Gargely, 128   SKY Paragliders Brontes HUN  

55.2

395.4

0.0

0.0

0.0

395

44 VERES, Gabor, 111   Nova Radon HUN  

55.1

394.1

0.4

0.0

0.0

395

46 PERCZE, Attila, 53   SKY Paragliders Brontes HUN  

55.1

394.1

0.0

0.0

0.0

394

46 BERDAL, Jean-Eric, 45   Gradient Aspen2 FRA  

55.1

394.1

0.0

0.0

0.0

394

46 HONKANEN, Tiina, 1090   Gradient Aspen FIN  

55.1

394.1

0.0

0.0

0.0

394

49 IORDANIDIS, Dimitrios, 242   SOL Synergy GRC  

55.0

392.4

0.6

0.0

0.0

393

50 SZABO, Jozsef, 121 Oakley Skywalk Cayenne2 HUN  

53.5

369.0

2.2

0.0

0.0

371

51 AMADE, Auner, 319 aunAir Apco Lambada HUN  

53.1

362.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

363

52 SIMEONOV, Kaloyan, 44 Bulstrad Gradient AvaxRx BGR  

49.1

326.7

0.0

0.0

0.0

327

53 BODUROVA, Petia, 208 Bulstrad, Bansko Gradient Aspen2 BGR  

48.8

325.4

0.0

0.0

0.0

325

54 FERENCZ, Istvan, 711 Icaro Icaro Ice HUN  

44.5

304.1

0.0

0.0

0.0

304

55 ROJKOVSKY, Vasily, 49 AVA Sport Nova Aeron RUS  

44.1

302.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

302

56 FRONEA, Vasile, 213   Advance Sigma6 MDA  

42.7

295.2

0.0

0.0

0.0

295

57 MISI, Laszlo, 1111   Apco Lambada HUN  

42.0

290.9

0.0

0.0

0.0

291

58 NESHEV, Vladimir, 42   Gradient Aspen2 BGR  

37.5

265.9

0.0

0.0

0.0

266

59 DE TOFFOLI, Ivan, 254 Hyunday Swing Cirrus4 ITA  

26.9

229.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

229

60 ZOLTAN, Panzes, 15   UP Kantega HUN  

26.3

226.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

227

61 LAZARAV, Radoslav, 175   Gradient AvaxRS BGR  

26.2

226.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

226

62 KARJALAINEN, Kimmo, 1086 Parafellows oy UP Trango R FIN  

25.8

223.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

224

63 MOLDOVANIN, Timofey, 8   Aeros Select MDA  

25.7

222.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

223

63 JORDANOVA, Gergana, 209   Gin Glider Gangster BGR  

25.7

222.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

223

65 TOIGO, Simone, 231   Swing Mistral4 ITA  

24.7

213.4

0.0

0.0

0.0

213

65 PERECZES, Zsolt, 999 Sky Paragliders SKY Paragliders Ares HUN  

24.7

213.4

0.0

0.0

0.0

213

67 DIMITREVSKAYA, Elena, 210   UP Summit3 RUS  

24.6

212.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

212

68 KOSTADINCHEV, Krasimir, 48   Gin Glider Oasis BGR  

24.5

211.1

0.0

0.0

0.0

211

69 BERTELLE, Michele, 232 Mustang Jeans Swing Stratus6 ITA  

20.4

167.2

0.0

0.0

0.0

167

69 MERLINI, Domemico, 233   Gin Glider Boomerang3 ITA  

20.4

167.2

0.0

0.0

0.0

167

69 BAKOURAS, Athanasios, 77   Nova Tattoo GRC  

20.4

167.2

0.0

0.0

0.0

167

72 DE PAOLI, Claudio, 64 Hyunday Swing Mistral ITA  

20.0

164.7

0.0

0.0

0.0

165

73 PETKOV, Petko, 63   Airwave MagicFR2 BGR  

19.0

157.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

157

73 PODORESKI, Zeljko, 3 Absolute Adventure Firebird Hornet Sport HRV  

18.9

156.7

0.0

0.0

0.0

157

73 CERNA, Martina, 1113 Sky Paragliders SKY Paragliders Ares CZE  

18.9

156.7

0.0

0.0

0.0

157

76 SHVEDUNOV, Alexander, 342   Aeros Concept RUS  

17.8

145.2

0.0

0.0

0.0

145

77 HRISTOV, Iasen, 31   SKY Paragliders Flirt BGR  

17.7

144.1

0.0

0.0

0.0

144

78 PINTAR, Sinisa, 636 Absolute Adventure Ozone Vulcan HRV  

17.4

140.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

140

79 DI BRINA, Giampero, 142   MAC Magus3 ITA  

16.7

130.9

0.0

0.0

0.0

131

80 SAPRONENKO, Viacheslav, 117   Aeros Select RUS  

14.2

105.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

106

81 ROZANOVA, Natalia, 212   Gin Glider Zulu RUS  

14.1

104.7

0.0

0.0

0.0

105

82 ORLANDI, Simone, 230 Cadore Asfalti Swing Mistral4 ITA  

12.4

93.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

93

83 RALCHEV, Georgi, 73   Advance Sigma6 BGR  

12.3

92.4

0.0

0.0

0.0

92

84 GUSEVA, Veronika, 16   Nova X-Ray RUS  

9.6

73.9

0.0

0.0

0.0

74

85 BETTIN, Marco, 251   Swing Astral ITA  

7.9

64.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

64

86 WINKLER, Tamas, 105 Pro-Design Pro Design Thema HUN  

6.4

56.6

0.0

0.0

0.0

57

87 HEIKKINEN, Elina, 1019   UP Kantega FIN Minimum distance set to 6.0 km

4.2

54.1

0.0

0.0

0.0

54

87 TARPATAKI, Pal, 1973   MAC Intox HUN Minimum distance set to 6.0 km

4.1

54.1

0.0

0.0

0.0

54

87 MASIC, Marko, 206 Absolute Adventure SOL School HRV Minimum distance set to 6.0 km

3.8

54.1

0.0

0.0

0.0

54

87 ELEK, Zoltan, 46 Myself MAC Envy HUN Minimum distance set to 6.0 km

2.3

54.1

0.0

0.0

0.0

54

87 SIBIRTSEV, Victor, 204   Apco Lambada UKR Minimum distance set to 6.0 km

0.0

54.1

0.0

0.0

0.0

54

87 NAVRATIL, Ferenc, 141   Sun Gliders Libero HUN Minimum distance set to 6.0 km

0.0

54.1

0.0

0.0

0.0

54

87 GREENLEES, James, 143   Edel Response GBR Minimum distance set to 6.0 km

0.0

54.1

0.0

0.0

0.0

54

94 MEZEI, Balint, 514   SOL Synergy HUN ABS

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0


Penalties

Number Name Penalty Comment

Comments

Number Name Comment