Overall Results  
:: M-Tel :: Luk Oil :: Bulstrad :: Prestige :: HBH :: Shambhala :: Brauniger :: Odisey :: RTV

 

Task2

Task 2

8/8/2006

Provisional

TurnPoint Distance Name Vel.
TO   SOPOT START_  
GOAL

156.9 km

CROSSROAD PETOLACHKATA  

Pos. Name Glider Nat Start Finish Time km/h km P km P Dep.* P km/h P Arr. Total
1 Ovcharov, Veselin
Axis Mercury
BG
2:05:50 PM   60.2 700.9 13.6 0.0 0.0 714.0
2 Jordanov, Georgi
Gradient AvaxRSE
BG
2:28:30 PM   59.9 698.6 10.2 0.0 0.0 709.0
3 Makkonen, Jouni
Gradient AvaxRSF
FI
2:23:30 PM   59.2 693.0 10.1 0.0 0.0 703.0
4 Deniz, Perrin
Gradient AVAX
BG
2:13:40 PM   58.3 683.8 9.9 0.0 0.0 694.0
5 Racz, Balazs
Airwave Magic
HU
2:12:24 PM   56.8 668.2 10.0 0.0 0.0 678.0
6 Pereczes, Zsolt
SKY Paragliders Ares
HU
1:48:31 PM   55.2 654.6 9.5 0.0 0.0 664.0
7 Donchev, Milen
UP Targa3
BG
2:30:49 PM   54.9 651.7 9.1 0.0 0.0 661.0
8 Barth, Sandor
MAC Magus4
HU
2:09:06 PM   53.1 635.7 9.0 0.0 0.0 645.0
9 Ermakov, Vitaly
Gradient AvaxRSE
RU
12:20:32 PM   50.7 616.0 8.5 0.0 0.0 624.0
10 Dimov, Orlin
Gradient AvaxRSE
BG
2:01:06 PM   50.2 611.8 10.4 0.0 0.0 622.0
11 Matyaskova, Hana
Gradient AvaxRSF
CZ
1:38:46 PM   50.1 610.8 9.9 0.0 0.0 621.0
12 Gionov, Tzvetan
Airwave MagicFR2
BG
2:05:05 PM   48.8 597.7 9.8 0.0 0.0 607.0
13 Cojocari, Alexandru
Gin Glider Zoom
MD
12:47:35 PM   48.8 597.7 8.5 0.0 0.0 606.0
14 Misi, Laszlo
Apco Lambada
HU
1:49:13 PM   47.5 582.7 9.6 0.0 0.0 592.0
15 Jeliazkov, Vesselin
Airwave MagicFR2
BG
2:12:07 PM   47.4 580.8 9.6 0.0 0.0 590.0

Page 2

Pos. Name Glider Nat Start Finish Time km/h km P km P Dep.* P km/h P Arr. Total
16 Zhekov, Rumen
Gradient Aspen2
BG
2:09:11 PM   47.3 579.3 8.3 0.0 0.0 588.0
17 Pavlov, Vasily
Advance Sigma6
BG
3:46:06 PM   47.0 576.1 7.1 0.0 0.0 583.0
18 Kreisz, Tomas
SOL Synergy2
HU
2:12:49 PM   46.8 572.6 8.4 0.0 0.0 581.0
19 Kovacs, Bela
MAC Intox
HU
12:15:03 PM   46.1 563.2 9.4 0.0 0.0 573.0
20 Tzvetanov, Valery
Airwave MagicFR2
BG
2:12:53 PM   45.9 558.8 9.3 0.0 0.0 568.0
21 Kuhnova, Renata
SKY Paragliders Eris2
CZ
2:15:20 PM   41.7 517.1 7.6 0.0 0.0 525.0
22 Simonics, Peter
Nova Tycoon
HU
12:58:46 PM   40.8 510.5 8.5 0.0 0.0 519.0
23 Skondras, Joachim
MAC Magus4
GR
2:18:00 PM   37.0 482.1 7.0 0.0 0.0 489.0
24 Winkler, Tamas
Pro Design Thema
HU
2:08:15 PM   31.0 443.4 7.0 0.0 0.0 450.0
25 Dimov, Daniel
Gin Glider Boomerang2
BG
2:08:29 PM   30.1 437.0 7.1 0.0 0.0 444.0
26 Mihavy, Losania
Gin Glider Boomerang3
HU
2:21:29 PM   28.4 422.4 6.4 0.0 0.0 429.0
27 Bugratsevich, Vadim
MAC Eden3
RU
2:24:33 PM   28.0 418.9 5.9 0.0 0.0 425.0
28 Wenness, Godfrey
Advance Omega7
AU
12:17:06 PM   27.5 414.1 6.3 0.0 0.0 420.0
29 Ferencz, Istvan
Icaro Ice
HU
1:12:42 PM   25.6 395.3 5.9 0.0 0.0 401.0
30 Rojkovsky, Vasily
Nova Aeron
RU
2:28:40 PM   24.2 382.7 5.8 0.0 0.0 388.0
31 Damish, Johannes
Gin Glider Boomerang Sport
AT
2:28:06 PM   23.1 373.8 5.6 0.0 0.0 379.0
32 Rudyk, Alexey
Gin Glider Boomerang3
RU
2:05:51 PM   21.1 356.5 5.4 0.0 0.0 362.0
33 Hollmann, Jakub
Gradient AvaxXC
CZ
2:02:51 PM   20.7 352.8 5.6 0.0 0.0 358.0
33 Lazarav, Radoslav
Gradient AvaxRS
BG
1:43:55 PM   20.6 352.2 5.6 0.0 0.0 358.0
35 Nika, Gargely
SKY Paragliders Brontes
HU
2:21:06 PM   17.7 323.9 4.8 0.0 0.0 329.0
36 Cerna, Martina
SKY Paragliders Ares
CZ
12:17:25 PM   17.5 322.6 4.6 0.0 0.0 327.0
37 Vertes, Balazs
Axis Mercury
HU
2:10:56 PM   17.1 319.3 5.0 0.0 0.0 324.0
38 Detki, Arpad
Nova Tattoo
HU
2:15:10 PM   16.7 314.8 4.8 0.0 0.0 320.0
39 Bodurova, Petia
Gradient Aspen2
BG
4:03:30 PM   16.7 314.8 3.4 0.0 0.0 318.0
40 Berdal, Jeam-Eric
Gradient Aspen2
FR
2:15:54 PM   15.9 305.7 4.5 0.0 0.0 310.0
41 Simeonov, Kaloyan
Gradient AvaxRx
BG
2:07:23 PM   15.5 300.3 4.8 0.0 0.0 305.0
42 Veres, Gabor
Nova Radon
HU
12:24:04 PM   15.1 293.4 4.6 0.0 0.0 298.0
43 Neshev, Vladimir
Gradient Aspen2
BG
4:03:08 PM   14.6 285.5 3.3 0.0 0.0 289.0
44 Cameron, Sheryl
Gradient Aspen2
NZ
2:03:32 PM   14.3 282.0 4.6 0.0 0.0 287.0
45 Penev, Jordan
Element Air
BG
2:14:31 PM   14.3 282.0 4.4 0.0 0.0 286.0
46 Iliev, Ivelin
Asa Spirit
BG
2:29:24 PM   14.2 279.0 4.3 0.0 0.0 283.0
47 Navratil, Ferenc
Sun Gliders Libero
HU
2:30:38 PM   14.0 276.7 4.1 0.0 0.0 281.0
48 Petrov, Mihail
Airwave MagicFR
BG
4:08:32 PM   13.9 274.9 3.3 0.0 0.0 278.0
49 Partizer, Csaba
SKY Paragliders Eris2
HU
3:35:12 PM   13.8 272.9 3.3 0.0 0.0 276.0
50 Szabo, Jozsef
Skywalk Cayenne2
HU
4:17:20 PM   11.8 238.3 2.9 0.0 0.0 241.0

Page 3

Pos. Name Glider Nat Start Finish Time km/h km P km P Dep.* P km/h P Arr. Total
51 Fronea, Vasile
Advance Sigma6
MD
2:39:07 PM   11.5 233.6 3.9 0.0 0.0 238.0
52 Sibirtsev, Victor
Apco Lambada
UA
2:05:49 PM   11.0 226.6 3.8 0.0 0.0 230.0
53 Laszlo, Galambes
Airwave Magic
HU
4:26:26 PM   10.5 221.4 2.5 0.0 0.0 224.0
54 Dimitrevskaya, Elena
UP Summit3
RU
4:40:04 PM   10.2 217.5 2.5 0.0 0.0 220.0
54 Shvedunov, Alexander
Aeros Concept
RU
2:30:55 PM   10.1 216.2 3.7 0.0 0.0 220.0
56 Amade, Auner
Apco Lambada
HU
3:46:00 PM   9.5 208.9 2.8 0.0 0.0 212.0
57 Greenlees, James
Edel Response
GB
1:04:53 PM   8.8 198.6 3.0 0.0 0.0 202.0
58 Masic, Marko
SOL School
HR
12:25:22 PM   8.5 194.1 3.5 0.0 0.0 198.0
59 Kozak, Peter
Apco Lambada
HU
2:09:53 PM   7.7 182.8 3.4 0.0 0.0 186.0
60 Percze, Attila
SKY Paragliders Brontes
HU
12:22:49 PM   7.2 175.8 3.3 0.0 0.0 179.0
61 Petkov, Petko
Airwave MagicFR2
BG
12:15:00 PM Minimum distance set to 6.0 km 2.3 161.7 2.9 0.0 0.0 165.0
62 Tarpataki, Pal
MAC Intox
HU
2:26:38 PM Minimum distance set to 6.0 km 3.1 161.7 2.8 0.0 0.0 164.0
63 Moldovanin, Timofey
Aeros Select
MD
12:00:00 AM Minimum distance set to 6.0 km 0.0 161.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 162.0
63 Iordanidis, Dimitrios
SOL Synergy
GR
12:00:00 AM Minimum distance set to 6.0 km 0.0 161.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 162.0
63 Bakouras, Athanasios
Nova Tattoo
GR
12:00:00 AM Minimum distance set to 6.0 km 0.0 161.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 162.0
63 Sapronenko, Viacheslav
Aeros Select
RU
12:00:00 AM Minimum distance set to 6.0 km 0.0 161.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 162.0
63 Podoreski, Zeljko
Firebird Hornet Sport
HR
12:00:00 AM Minimum distance set to 6.0 km 0.0 161.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 162.0
63 Pintar, Sinisa
Ozone Vulcan
HR
12:00:00 AM Minimum distance set to 6.0 km 0.0 161.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 162.0
63 Mezei, Balint
SOL Synergy
HU
12:00:00 AM Minimum distance set to 6.0 km 0.0 161.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 162.0
63 Ralchev, Georgi
Advance Sigma6
BG
12:00:00 AM Minimum distance set to 6.0 km 0.0 161.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 162.0
63 Toigo, Simone
Swing Mistral4
IT
12:00:00 AM Minimum distance set to 6.0 km 0.0 161.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 162.0
63 Kostadinchev, Krasimir
Gin Glider Oasis
BG
12:00:00 AM Minimum distance set to 6.0 km 0.0 161.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 162.0
63 Elek, Zoltan
MAC Envy
HU
12:15:00 PM Minimum distance set to 6.0 km 0.0 161.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 162.0
63 Zoltan, Panzes
UP Kantega
HU
12:00:00 AM Minimum distance set to 6.0 km 0.0 161.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 162.0
63 Proitsakis, Kostas
Gradient AvaxRSF
GR
12:00:00 AM Minimum distance set to 6.0 km 0.0 161.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 162.0
63 Hristov, Iasen
SKY Paragliders Flirt
BG
12:00:00 AM Minimum distance set to 6.0 km 0.0 161.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 162.0
63 Dimitrova, Daniela
UP Summit3
BG
12:00:00 AM Minimum distance set to 6.0 km 0.0 161.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 162.0
63 Bettin, Marco
Swing Astral
IT
12:00:00 AM Minimum distance set to 6.0 km 0.0 161.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 162.0
63 De Toffoli, Ivan
Swing Cirrus4
IT
12:00:00 AM Minimum distance set to 6.0 km 0.0 161.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 162.0
63 De Paoli, Claudio
Swing Mistral
IT
12:00:00 AM Minimum distance set to 6.0 km 0.0 161.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 162.0
63 Di Brina, Matteo
Gin Glider Boomerang3
IT
12:00:00 AM Minimum distance set to 6.0 km 0.0 161.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 162.0
63 Orlandi, Simone
Swing Mistral4
IT
12:00:00 AM Minimum distance set to 6.0 km 0.0 161.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 162.0
63 Jordanova, Gergana
Gin Glider Gangster
BG
12:00:00 AM Minimum distance set to 6.0 km 0.0 161.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 162.0
63 Merlini, Domemico
Gin Glider Boomerang3
IT
12:00:00 AM Minimum distance set to 6.0 km 0.0 161.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 162.0
63 Guseva, Veronika
Nova X-Ray
RU
12:00:00 AM Minimum distance set to 6.0 km 0.0 161.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 162.0

Page 4

Pos. Name Glider Nat Start Finish Time km/h km P km P Dep.* P km/h P Arr. Total
63 Bertelle, Michele
Swing Stratus6
IT
12:00:00 AM Minimum distance set to 6.0 km 0.0 161.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 162.0
63 Linkov, Dimtcho
UP Summit3
BG
12:00:00 AM Minimum distance set to 6.0 km 0.0 161.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 162.0
63 Honkanen, Tiina
Gradient Aspen
FI
12:00:00 AM Minimum distance set to 6.0 km 0.0 161.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 162.0
63 Karjalainen, Kimmo
UP Trango R
FI
12:00:00 AM Minimum distance set to 6.0 km 0.0 161.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 162.0
63 Heikkinen, Elina
UP Kantega
FI
12:00:00 AM Minimum distance set to 6.0 km 0.0 161.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 162.0
63 Niemispelto, Nora
Skywalk Cayenne
FI
12:00:00 AM Minimum distance set to 6.0 km 0.0 161.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 162.0
63 Di Brina, Giampero
MAC Magus3
IT
12:00:00 AM Minimum distance set to 6.0 km 0.0 161.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 162.0
93 Rozanova, Natalia
Gin Glider Zulu
RU
  DNF 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

 

Page 5

 

General Task Statics  
   
Pilots  
Total: 93
Absent: 0
Present: 93
Launched: 92
Reached End of Speed Section: 0
Reached Distance Goal: 0
Minimum Distance Assigned 24
Did Not Fly 1
   
Tops  
Sum of Flown Distances: 1964.1 Km
Average Distance of Launched Pilots: 21.3 Km
Maximum Distance: 60.2 Km
Maximum Speed: 0.0Km/h
Fastest Time: 12:00:00 AM
Earliest Start Time With Goal Reached: 12:00:00 AM
First in Goal 12:00:00 AM
   
   
   
 
Scoring formula: GAP version 2002
 
Formula Parameter
Minimum Distance: 6.0 Km
Nominal Distance: 40.0 Km
Nominal Time: 1.7 h
Nominal Goal: 10.0 %
 
Day Quality
C Launch: 1.000
C Distance: 0.779
C Time: 1.000
Day Quality: 0.779
 
Scoring
Distance Weight: 0.900
Available Distance Points: 700.9
Available Time Points: 54.5
Available Departure Points: 13.6
Available Arrival Points: 9.7
Total Available Points: 778.7