Report created: 2010-08-05T19:15:31+03:00

Skynomad Open 2010

2010-08-01 to 2010-08-07

Overall

2010-08-05 Task 4

Race to Goal 49,8 km

Provisional

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Coordinates Open Close
1 0,0 km 12T146 400 Lat: 42.68819 Lon: 24.75034 12:20:00+03:00 14:00:00+03:00
2 SS 2,3 km 23S066 12000 Lat: 42.63586 Lon: 24.9156 12:40:00+03:00 18:00:00+03:00
3 13,9 km 23S066 400 Lat: 42.63586 Lon: 24.9156 12:40:00+03:00 18:00:00+03:00
4 27,2 km 13L054 400 Lat: 42.66412 Lon: 24.74803 12:40:00+03:00 18:00:00+03:00
5 40,7 km 24S042 400 Lat: 42.60099 Lon: 24.90028 12:40:00+03:00 18:00:00+03:00
6 ES 48,8 km 18L028 1000 Lat: 42.53521 Lon: 24.83005 12:40:00+03:00 18:00:00+03:00
7 49,8 km 18L028 200 Lat: 42.53521 Lon: 24.83005 12:40:00+03:00 18:00:00+03:00
StartGate(s): 12:40:00+03:00

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Arr.
Time
Points
Total
1 1231 Valery Tzvetanov M BUL Gradient Avax SR8 Shambhala 12:40:00 14:35:47 01:55:47 24,1 49,79 691,2 108,1 123,5 77,2 1000
2 7 Ivelin Kalushkov M BUL Advance Omega 7 SkyNomad 12:40:00 14:54:10 02:14:10 20,8 49,79 691,2 65,5 78,4 38,9 874
3 231 Christo Djambov M BUL Niviuk Peak Fly Indipendent 12:40:00 14:53:01 02:13:01 21,0 49,79 691,2 49,3 80,3 40,8 862
4 1171 Dragu Catalin M ROU UP Edge 12:40:00 14:53:20 02:13:20 20,9 49,79 691,2 48,3 79,8 40,3 860
5 25 Stanislav Velchev M BUL Axis Mercury09 Shumen-XC 12:40:00 15:07:24 02:27:24 18,9 49,79 691,2 46,4 58,8 21,1 818
6 171 Ivan Nikolov M BUL Axis Mercury 12:40:00 15:06:37 02:26:37 19,0 49,63 690,1 45,6 736
7 1168 Rumen Zhekov M BUL Gradient Avax XC3 Skynomad 12:40:00 42,59 631,6 23,8 655
8 1154 Radu Urdea M ROU Windtech Tempest Air Adrenaline 12:40:00 42,48 630,8 631
9 323 Przemyslaw Wojtkiewicz M POL Gin Boomerang 5 Glide Club Gdynia 12:40:00 42,00 625,3 625
10 13 Konstantin Filipov M BUL Indipendence Blade 12:40:00 41,02 611,5 9,3 621
11 1232 Krasimir Kostadinchev M BUL Element Air 12:40:00 41,23 614,9 615
11 30 Orlin Dimov M BUL Advance Omega Skynomad 12:40:00 40,78 607,0 7,5 615
13 147 Tomek Machalowski M POL Skywalk Poison2 rohacka.pl 12:40:00 40,65 604,6 605
14 4 Grzegorz Dudka M POL Advance Sigma 7 12:40:00 40,41 599,1 599
15 218 Wojciech Pomierski M POL Axis Vega II Glide Club Gdynia 12:40:00 40,10 591,0 591
16 115 Denis Ivanov M RUS Gradient Aspen 3 12:40:00 39,65 578,7 579
17 6 Rosen Nikolov M BUL Axis Vega 2 12:40:00 39,57 576,3 576
18 1234 Emil Kirilov M BUL Niviuk Peak 12:40:00 39,39 570,6 571
19 313 Anatoly Mykhaylykta M UKR SkyCountry Evolution SC 12:40:00 38,26 531,6 532
20 31 Denis Velikov M RUS Sol Torck forest-import.ru 12:40:00 36,14 472,8 473
21 1166 Jonathan Ramsay M NGA Nova X-Ray 12:40:00 33,92 441,5 442
22 1165 Armen Sargsyan M ARM Advance Sigma 6 Orange Armenia 12:40:00 33,13 432,4 432
23 45 Ramiz Aliev M UKR Swing Mistral5 12:40:00 27,19 371,1 371
24 770 Georgi Jordanov M BUL Gradient Avax XC3 Gradient AVA sport 12:40:00 19,06 305,1 305
25 130 Gil Holmes-Bell F GBR Gin Sprint 12:40:00 14,92 266,8 267
26 1137 Wayne Gregory M GBR Nova Ra British Army 12:40:00 14,84 266,1 266
27 1233 Adrian Atanasov M BUL Ozone Vibe 12:40:00 13,91 255,4 255
28 252 Oleg Pansyanov M RUS Swing Astral 6 Tadek 12:40:00 13,21 245,6 246
29 1167 Victor Shorstov M RUS NOVA Ra 12:40:00 12,24 229,8 230
30 42 Dmitry Shoev M RUS Skif Sarmat Paraskif.com 12:40:00 10,97 206,2 206
31 1175 Stian Aamodt M NOR UP Summit 2 12:40:00 7,31 157,5 158
32 1235 Pankaj Kuswaha M GBR Advance Epsilon 6 12:40:00 6,00 144,2 144
32 1157 Igor Aronis M RUS U-turn Infinity 6,00 144,2 144
32 1172 Valeriy Popkov M RUS U-Turn Infinity 6,00 144,2 144
32 1176 Chris Gura M GER MacPara Intox 6,00 144,2 144
32 239 Espen Johan Havas M NOR Gin Rebel 6,00 144,2 144
32 840 Simon Green M GBR Nova Tycoon 6,00 144,2 144
32 1160 Anastasiia Veranian F RUS Swing Mistral6 6,00 144,2 144
32 146 Slawek Kedziak M POL Axis Vega II rohacka.pl 6,00 144,2 144
32 180 Matej Belcic M SLO Axis Venus II 6,00 144,2 144
32 1162 Sebastian Von Schorlemer M GER U-Turn Infinity 12:40:00 6,00 144,2 144

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
1173 Justin Rose
1174 Christophe Dubois
1170 C.K. Fung
1230 Piotr Besser
818 Vladimir Babaev

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 46.454
task_distance 49.792
no_of_pilots_present 41
no_of_pilots_flying 41
no_of_pilots_lo 36
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 15
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 6
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 5
sum_flown_distance 1073.592
best_dist 49.792
best_time 1.92972222222222
worst_time 2.45666666666667
no_of_pilots_in_competition 46
sum_dist_over_min 877.545
first_start_time 2010-08-05T12:40:00+03:00
first_finish_time 2010-08-05T14:35:47+03:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 3.31886664315988
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 6
k 0.146341463414634
arrival_weight 0.0772032254320164
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.108084515604823
time_weight 0.123525160691226
distance_weight 0.691187098271935
smallest_leading_coefficient 1.86118152699009
available_points_distance 691.187098271935
available_points_time 123.525160691226
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 108.084515604823
available_points_arrival 77.2032254320164
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
day_quality 1

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2008
use_distance_points 1
use_time_points 1
use_departure_points 0
use_leading_points 1
use_arrival_position_points 0
use_arrival_time_points 1
min_dist 6
nom_dist 40
nom_time 1.5
nom_goal 0.15
day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0
jump_the_gun_factor 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 1
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 1
time_validity_based_on_pilot_with_speed_rank 1