Report created: 2010-08-03T21:03:32+03:00

Skynomad Open 2010

2010-08-01 to 2010-08-07

Overall

2010-08-03 Task 2

Race to Goal 85,8 km

Provisional

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Coordinates Open Close
1 0,0 km 12T146 400 Lat: 42.68819 Lon: 24.75034 13:00:00+03:00 14:30:00+03:00
2 SS 2,3 km 23S066 12000 Lat: 42.63586 Lon: 24.9156 13:30:00+03:00 18:30:00+03:00
3 13,9 km 23S066 400 Lat: 42.63586 Lon: 24.9156 13:30:00+03:00 18:30:00+03:00
4 34,0 km 08S042 400 Lat: 42.5982 Lon: 24.66548 13:30:00+03:00 18:30:00+03:00
5 42,4 km 51S049 400 Lat: 42.67918 Lon: 24.6667 13:30:00+03:00 18:30:00+03:00
6 67,3 km 27S066 400 Lat: 42.61276 Lon: 24.96578 13:30:00+03:00 18:30:00+03:00
7 ES 84,4 km 46S100 400 Lat: 42.67032 Lon: 24.76167 13:30:00+03:00 18:30:00+03:00
8 85,8 km 13L054 200 Lat: 42.66412 Lon: 24.74803 13:30:00+03:00 18:30:00+03:00
StartGate(s): 13:30:00+03:00

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Arr.
Time
Points
Total
1 30 Orlin Dimov M BUL Advance Omega Skynomad 13:30:00 17:06:39 03:36:39 22,7 85,84 650,1 118,0 142,7 89,2 1000
2 1231 Valery Tzvetanov M BUL Gradient Avax SR8 Shambhala 13:30:00 17:08:49 03:38:49 22,5 85,84 650,1 124,8 132,5 82,9 990
3 313 Anatoly Mykhaylykta M UKR SkyCountry Evolution SC 13:30:00 17:39:37 04:09:37 19,7 85,84 650,1 65,2 80,2 22,7 818
4 171 Ivan Nikolov M BUL Axis Mercury 13:30:00 17:44:52 04:14:52 19,3 85,84 650,1 67,1 73,8 17,0 808
5 7 Ivelin Kalushkov M BUL Advance Omega 7 SkyNomad 13:30:00 17:49:04 04:19:04 19,0 85,84 650,1 51,1 68,9 13,2 783
6 231 Christo Djambov M BUL Niviuk Peak Fly Indipendent 13:30:00 17:51:36 04:21:36 18,8 85,84 650,1 53,6 65,9 11,2 781
7 1168 Rumen Zhekov M BUL Gradient Avax XC3 Skynomad 13:30:00 17:50:13 04:20:13 18,9 85,84 650,1 48,5 67,6 12,3 779
8 31 Denis Velikov M RUS Sol Torck forest-import.ru 13:30:00 18:21:58 04:51:58 16,9 85,84 650,1 35,0 34,4 0,4 720
9 147 Tomek Machalowski M POL Skywalk Poison2 rohacka.pl 13:30:00 71,48 595,9 27,4 623
10 13 Konstantin Filipov M BUL Indipendence Blade 13:30:00 63,70 557,0 38,0 595
11 1171 Dragu Catalin M ROU UP Edge 13:30:00 63,37 555,3 555
12 840 Simon Green M GBR Nova Tycoon 13:30:00 58,34 523,6 524
13 25 Stanislav Velchev M BUL Axis Mercury09 Shumen-XC 13:30:00 54,26 496,9 13,4 510
14 323 Przemyslaw Wojtkiewicz M POL Gin Boomerang 5 Glide Club Gdynia 13:30:00 54,68 499,5 500
15 1154 Radu Urdea M ROU Windtech Tempest Air Adrenaline 13:30:00 50,69 470,1 470
16 1234 Emil Kirilov M BUL Niviuk Peak 13:30:00 48,28 452,0 452
17 115 Denis Ivanov M RUS Gradient Aspen 3 13:30:00 44,85 427,1 427
18 1165 Armen Sargsyan M ARM Advance Sigma 6 Orange Armenia 13:30:00 44,04 421,1 421
19 1230 Piotr Besser M POL Gradient Aspen2 PKP Konopki,wife 13:30:00 39,83 389,2 389
20 4 Grzegorz Dudka M POL Advance Sigma 7 13:30:00 38,10 376,3 376
21 252 Oleg Pansyanov M RUS Swing Astral 6 Tadek 13:30:00 36,00 360,1 360
22 1167 Victor Shorstov M RUS NOVA Ra 13:30:00 35,34 355,1 355
23 1232 Krasimir Kostadinchev M BUL Element Air 13:30:00 34,40 346,9 347
24 239 Espen Johan Havas M NOR Gin Rebel 13:30:00 33,78 340,5 341
25 6 Rosen Nikolov M BUL Axis Vega 2 13:30:00 32,93 331,0 331
26 45 Ramiz Aliev M UKR Swing Mistral5 13:30:00 31,43 313,3 313
26 42 Dmitry Shoev M RUS Skif Sarmat Paraskif.com 13:30:00 31,37 312,5 313
28 218 Wojciech Pomierski M POL Axis Vega II Glide Club Gdynia 13:30:00 30,88 305,8 306
29 1137 Wayne Gregory M GBR Nova Ra British Army 13:30:00 27,87 264,7 265
30 1166 Jonathan Ramsay M NGA Nova X-Ray 13:30:00 26,86 252,2 252
31 1175 Stian Aamodt M NOR UP Summit 2 13:30:00 24,91 230,1 230
31 1235 Pankaj Kuswaha M GBR Advance Epsilon 6 13:30:00 24,88 229,8 230
33 180 Matej Belcic M SLO Axis Venus II 13:30:00 21,72 197,6 198
34 770 Georgi Jordanov M BUL Gradient Avax XC3 Gradient AVA sport 13:30:00 21,66 197,0 197
35 146 Slawek Kedziak M POL Axis Vega II rohacka.pl 13:30:00 18,94 168,5 169
36 1233 Adrian Atanasov M BUL Ozone Vibe 13:30:00 17,52 154,2 154
37 1157 Igor Aronis M RUS U-turn Infinity 13:30:00 17,34 152,5 153
38 1160 Anastasiia Veranian F RUS Swing Mistral6 13:30:00 16,60 145,0 145
39 1176 Chris Gura M GER MacPara Intox 13:30:00 14,68 123,2 123
40 130 Gil Holmes-Bell F GBR Gin Sprint 13:30:00 14,43 120,2 120
41 1162 Sebastian Von Schorlemer M GER U-Turn Infinity 13:30:00 7,67 55,4 55
42 1172 Valeriy Popkov M RUS U-Turn Infinity 6,00 45,5 46
42 818 Vladimir Babaev M RUS ASA Tayran wife 6,00 45,5 46

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
1174 Christophe Dubois
1173 Justin Rose

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name
1170 C.K. Fung

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 82.086
task_distance 85.836
no_of_pilots_present 43
no_of_pilots_flying 43
no_of_pilots_lo 35
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 18
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 8
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 8
sum_flown_distance 1840.36
best_dist 85.836
best_time 3.61083333333333
worst_time 4.86611111111111
no_of_pilots_in_competition 46
sum_dist_over_min 1593.535
first_start_time 2010-08-03T13:30:00+03:00
first_finish_time 2010-08-03T17:06:39+03:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 5.51105261892469
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 8
k 0.186046511627907
arrival_weight 0.0885637365263436
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.123989231136881
time_weight 0.14170197844215
distance_weight 0.645745053894626
smallest_leading_coefficient 3.88765968149909
available_points_distance 645.745053894626
available_points_time 141.70197844215
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 123.989231136881
available_points_arrival 88.5637365263436
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
day_quality 1

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2008
use_distance_points 1
use_time_points 1
use_departure_points 0
use_leading_points 1
use_arrival_position_points 0
use_arrival_time_points 1
min_dist 6
nom_dist 40
nom_time 1.5
nom_goal 0.15
day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0
jump_the_gun_factor 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 1
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 1
time_validity_based_on_pilot_with_speed_rank 1